ICh.
Grand Ch. CZ, Dual Ch. CZ,
Multi Ch., Multi JCh.

Largo z Brezenskych reviru

* 14.4.2006
† 23.7.2012

German Spaniel
 
sex - dog, CLP/NK/2205
microchip number: 203096100108621
white-brown, complete dentition, scissors bite
size 49 cm, brown eye

Championships:

Shortcut Title Date
JCh. L Champion des Jeunes de Luxembourg 01.04.2007
JCh. SK Slovensky sampion krasy mladych 14.06.2007
JCh. CZ Cesky juniorsampion 27.11.2007
Ch. CZ Cesky sampion 19.02.2008
Ch. SK Slovensky sampion krasy 21.05.2008
Czech working champion 15.07.2008
Ch. PL Champion Polski 24.09.2008
Cesky Grandsampion 25.11.2008
Ch. A Österreichischer Champion 27.05.2009
ICh. Champion International de Beauté 25.06.2009

 

Trials:

Type Date Organizer and place Judge Result
 Club talent exam  5.5.2007  KCHLS
 Malesov
 Jaroslav Sembera  I. prize, 192 points,
 CACT, Winner of exam
 Talent exam  19.5.2007  OMS Breclav
 Moravska Nova Ves
 Jiri Rabl  I. prize, 192 points,
 Winner of exam
 Tracking exam  30.6.2007  OMS Breclav
 Kobyli
 Vladimir Kellner  II. prize, 104 points
 Club special water exam  8.7.2007  KCHLS
 Svabenice
 Ing. Jan Horyna  I. prize, 86 points,
 CACT
 Forest exam  28.7.2007  OMS Trebic
 Rapotice
 Dusan Bouzek  I. prize, 342 points
 Club talent exam  2.9.2007  KCHLS
 Vazany nad Litavou
 Ing. Jan Horyna  I. prize, 189 points,
 CACT, 2nd place
 Autumn exam  15.9.2007  OMS Trebic
 Jaromerice n. Rokytnou
 Josef Machat  I. prize, 252 points,
 Winner of exam
 Boar trail exam  23.9.2007  OMS Blansko
 Cerna Hora
 Ing. Ivo Klouda  I. prize, 244 points,
 2nd place
 Memorial Milose
 Doubka
 13.10.2007  Basset klub CR
 Javurek
 Jan Kesner  II. prize, 204 points
 All-round exam  27.-28.10.
     2007
 OMS Karlovy Vary
 Zlutice
 Jaroslav Gruber  II. prize, 452 points

27.11.2007 - "U - all-round hunting dog"

7.6.2008 - Largo was awarded by title "The best working dog of year 2007" - club NK

"2nd best working dog of year 2007" - club KCHLS

 Club special water exam  6.7.2008  KCHLS
 Svabenice
 Ing. Jan Horyna  I. prize, 96 points,
 CACT
 International club
 all-round exam
 6.-7.9.2008  KCHLS
 Drahotesice - Vlkov
 Ing. Jan Horyna  II. prize, 419 points,
 2nd place,
 Best work in water
 XXIII. Memorial
 Mileny Sterbove
 27.-28.9.
    2008
 KCHLS
 Vsen
 Jaroslav Sembera  III. prize, 397 points
 Hounds exam  25.-26.10.
    2008
 OMS Benesov
 Jankov
 Milan Turek  II. prize, 177 points,
 2nd place
 Club special water exam  6.7.2009  KCHLS
 Hodonin
 Ing. Jan Horyna  II. prize, 75 points

"3rd best working German Spaniel of year 2008" - club KCHLS

 

Exhibitions:

Type Date Place Judge Class Result
 CACIB  19.8.2006  Bratislava (SK)  Miroslav Zidar (SLO)  baby  very promising 1
 CACIB  20.8.2006  Bratislava (SK)  Ing. Giovanni B. Tabó (I)  baby  very promising 1
 Club Show  26.8.2006  Praha (CZ)  Jessie Madsen (DK)  baby  very promising 1,
 BIS Baby 3
 CACIB  4.11.2006  Nitra (SK)  Marie-Luise Doppelreiter (A)  puppy  very promising 1
 CACIB  27.1.2007  Trencin (SK)  Marian Novak (SK)  junior  excellent 1
 CACIB  10.2.2007  Brno (CZ)  Petr Studenik (CZ)  junior  excellent 1, CAJC
 CAC  17.3.2007  Nitra (SK)  Tino Pehar (HR)  junior  exc 1, CAJC, Junior
 Winner SK, BOB
 CACIB  1.4.2007  Luxembourg (L)  Dr. Peter Beyersdorf (D)  junior  exc 1, JCh. L, BOB
 qualified for Crufts
 CAC  14.4.2007  Ostrava (CZ)  Ing. Frantisek Siladi (CZ)  junior  excellent 1
 CACIB  28.4.2007  Praha (CZ)  Pavel Sulcek (CZ)  junior  exc 1, CAJC, BOB-
 Prague Winner
 CAC  6.5.2007  B. Bystrica (SK)  Ing. Miroslav Stanovsky (SK)  junior  excellent 1, CAJC
 CACIB  12.5.2007  Bratislava (SK)  Mgr. Jana Janekova (SK)  junior  exc 1, CAJC, BOB
 Special Show  26.5.2007  Praha (CZ)  Marian Novak (SK)  junior  excellent 1
 CAC  1.6.2007  Senec (SK)  Ing. Miroslav Stanovsky (SK)  junior  exc 1, CAJC, BOB
 CACIB  2.6.2007  Nitra (SK)  Milos Kaspar (CZ)  junior  exc 1, CAJC, BOB
 Euro Dog  9.6.2007  Zagreb (P)  Luis Catalan (P)  junior  very good 1
 Region Show  16.6.2007  Kunratice (CZ)  Dana Smrzova (CZ)  junior  excellent 1, Winner
 of Juniorclass
 CACIB  23.6.2007  Brno (CZ)  Mgr. Milan Hampl (CZ)  junior  excellent 1
 CACIB  18.8.2007  Bratislava (SK)  Albin Luknar (SK)  intermediate  very good 1
 CACIB  19.8.2007  Bratislava (SK)  Marian Novak (SK)  intermediate  excellent 1, CAC,
 CACIB, BOB
 CAC  8.9.2007  Brno (CZ)  Mgr. Jana Janekova (SK)  intermediate  exc 1, CAC, BOB,
 National Winner
 Club show  9.9.2007  Brno (CZ)  Tarja Hovila (FIN)  intermediate  excellent 1, CAC,
 Club Winner, BOB
 CACIB-BSG  29.9.2007  Tulln (A)  Libuse Ubrova (CZ)  intermediate  exc 1, CACA, CACIB,
 Bundessieger, BOB
 qualified for Crufts
 CAC  7.10.2007  Rybnik (PL)  Stanis³aw Firlik (PL)  intermediate  excellent 1, CWC,
 NDPwR, BOB
 CACIB  3.11.2007  Nitra (SK)  Mgr. Jana Janekova (SK)  intermediate  excellent 1, CAC,
 CACIB, BOB
 CACIB  17.11.2007  Praha (CZ)  Ing. Zdenek Antonovic (CZ)  intermediate  exc 1, CAC, CACIB
 qualified for Crufts
 CACIB  26.1.2008  Trencin (SK)  Hana Ahrens (A)  working  very good 1
 CACIB  9.2.2008  Brno (CZ)  Pavel Sulcek (CZ)  working  excellent 1, CAC,
 CACIB, BOB
 CACIB  8.3.2008  Graz (A)  Steffi Kirschbichler (A)  working  excellent 1, CACA,
 CACIB, BOB
 CACIB  22.3.2008  Praha (CZ)  Milos Kaspar (CZ)  working  excellent 1
 CACIB  29.3.2008  Katowice (PL)  Franki Leung (HKG)  working  excellent 1, CWC,
 NDPwR, CACIB
 qualified for Crufts
 CACIB  12.4.2008  Wieselburg (A)  Sigrid Jarmer (A)  working  excellent 1, CACA,
 CACIB, BOB
 CAC  27.4.2008  Dresden (D)  Josef Nemec (CZ)  working  exc 1, Anw. Dt. Ch.
 VDH, CAC, BOB
 CAC  4.5.2008  B. Bystrica (SK)  Albin Luknar (SK)  champion  excellent 1, CAC
 CACIB  17.5.2008  Bratislava (SK)  Stanis³aw Firlik (PL)  champion  excellent 1, CAC,
 Res. CACIB
 CACIB  18.5.2008  Bratislava (SK)  Daila Rocchi (HR)  champion  excellent 1, CAC,
 CACIB, BOB
 Club Show  7.6.2008  Cernikov (CZ)  Mirka Kadlecova (CZ)  champion  very good 2
 CAC  15.6.2008  Raciborz (PL)  Bozena Banasiewicz (PL)  champion  excellent 1, CWC,
 NDPwR, BOB
 CACIB  28.6.2008  Brno (CZ)  Mgr. Jana Janekova (SK)  champion  excellent 1, CAC,
 Res. CACIB
 Euro Dog  4.10.2008  Budapest (H)  Svend Lovenkjaer (DK)  champion  excellent 1, CAC,
 Res. CACIB
 CAC  18.10.2008  Brno (CZ)  Petr Studenik (CZ)  champion  exc 1, CAC, BOB,
 National Winner
 CACIB  15.11.2008  Praha (CZ)  MVDr. Ladislav Svatos  champion  excellent 1, CAC,
 CACIB
 CACIB  7.12.2008  Wels (A)  Dr. Guilo Bezzecchi (I)  working  excellent 1
 CAC  28.3.2009  Nitra (SK)  Viera Vitkova (SK)  champion  excellent 1, CAC
 CACIB  4.4.2009  Wieselburg (A)  Erwin Deutscher (A)  working  excellent 1, CACA,
 CACIB, BOB

All Largo’s achievements you can find here.

        
        
        

     

More photos in "Photogallery"


Complete pedigree here

 

NAVRCHOLU.cz